In-PersonVirtual Tour

$4,900,000
Est. payment /mo
16,000 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 16000
Square Footage 16,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $306
Subdivision Lac La Biche
MLS® Listing ID A2308739
Year Built 2004
Lot Size 1.000 Acres
Acres 1.0
Property Description
Lac La Biche's most well-established, well-known, CAR WASH is for sale! This car wash is located downtown, on the main highway, next door to the famous Squirrley's Gas Bar & Convenience Store. The car wash includes a barn with 8 self-serve, wand wash bays. There are also 4 separate bays that house 2 RV/Truck Wash bays + 1 automatic/touchless wash bay (by Ryko) + 1 soft cloth wash bay (by Wash World) all contained in a 16,000+ sq ft building, on one acre of land. There are 4 outdoor vacuums. This is a well-loved, well-maintained car wash, built in 2004 and continues to be operated by the original owner. A new hot water on demand system was recently installed. The car wash features all LED lighting, is fully staffed, and is still a coin operated car wash! Exceptional opportunity for a new owner to install "tap" and other payment options, and continue to grow this busy car wash. Please do not speak with staff or customers regarding the sale of this business. Appointment is required to view. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No