In-PersonVirtual Tour

$379,000
Est. payment /mo
1,500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $252
Subdivision Norwood
MLS® Listing ID X13141042
Lot Size 1500.000 Acres
Acres 1500.0
Property Description
COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY WITH HIGHWAY EXPOSURE & RIVER FRONTAGE, Nearly 1/2 acre. Interior white steel walls. Position your business for success with this versatile commercial property offering easy access to Highway 7 and located just 20 minutes from Peterborough. Situated on just under half an acre of level land along the scenic Ouse River, this property combines convenience, visibility, and functionality in one outstanding package.Currently zoned for a specialty automotive shop, this well-equipped building offers ample parking and excellent accessibility for customers, equipment, and vehicles. Designed with efficiency in mind, the structure features a fully insulated "building within a building" construction for added durability and energy performance.Features include:Two bay doors (12' x 10' and 12' x 8')Heated workspace with propane heat strip Office area 2-piece bathroom have electirc heat. Floor drains Level lot with room for vehicles, storage, Easy access for trucks and trailers Beautiful setting along the Ouse River, Large private fenced area An excellent opportunity for automotive, trades, previously was a welding shop, small engine shop, log house manufacturing, VTB possibilty with 1/2 down (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0