In-PersonVirtual Tour

$949,900
Est. payment /mo
3,016 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3016
Square Footage 3,016 sqft
Price per Sqft $314
Subdivision Armstrong/ Spall.
MLS® Listing ID 10387921
Year Built 1917
Lot Size 0.290 Acres
Acres 0.29
Property Description
The iconic Branding Iron Pub commercial building in the heart of Armstrong. With the Anchor Inn currently closed this is an excellent opportunity for somebody! Currently under lease until Dec 2026 and being run as The Branding Iron. Potential for future development with 2 titles and central location with loads of history. Would make for an incredible brew pub that would succeed very well. Long list of upgrades including full sprinkler system, electrical, furnace etc... Legal living quarters in the basement. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0