In-PersonVirtual Tour

$449,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
730 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 730
Square Footage 730 sqft
Price per Sqft $616
MLS® Listing ID R3125898
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $307/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Beautiful 2BR & 1 bath unit, size 730sf, on upper (3rd) floor with tree top view at Jacob. 1 year old building, it's covered by Home Warranty Insurance. Spacious living room & dining room, kitchen with quartz countertops, high quality finish cabinets, soft-close drawers & stainless steel appliances. Master BR with walk-in closet & cheater ensuite bathroom. Bathroom vanity with quartz countertop. Good size second BR, can be used as bedroom or home office. Upgraded laminate flooring throughout the unit. 1 secured underground parking & 1 micro locker. 2 (two) pets alowed, NO SIZE RESTRICTIONS. Outdoor playground & expansive courtyard. Walking distance to shops, restaurants & parks. Short drive (5-6mins) to schools, Mill lake park, Sevenoaks mall & Hwy 1. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Story 6
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/QOTh7UGTpGM